Chauffeured transfers in Nagpur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nagpur with the fare shown first
Nagpur arranges pre-booked transfers in Nagpur (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Nagpur, each with its page
- Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airportfrom INR 371.002 min
- Pride Hotel Nagpurfrom INR 389.004 min
- Pride Hotel Nagpurfrom INR 398.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nagpur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nagpur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Nagpur
INR 371.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Airport sitting dome → Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nagpur, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport sitting dome → Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport0.5 km · 2 minINR 371.00from
- Airport sitting dome → Pride Hotel Nagpur0.9 km · 4 minINR 389.00from
- Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport → Pride Hotel Nagpur1.2 km · 4 minINR 398.00from
- Airport sitting dome → Hotel Airport Centre Point1.8 km · 4 minINR 416.00from
- Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport → Hotel Airport Centre Point2 km · 6 minINR 428.00from
- Airport sitting dome → Ginger Nagpur, Airport Road3.1 km · 7 minINR 464.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport sitting dome → Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport | 0.5 km | 2 min | INR 371.00 | See details |
| Airport sitting dome → Pride Hotel Nagpur | 0.9 km | 4 min | INR 389.00 | See details |
| Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport → Pride Hotel Nagpur | 1.2 km | 4 min | INR 398.00 | See details |
| Airport sitting dome → Hotel Airport Centre Point | 1.8 km | 4 min | INR 416.00 | See details |
| Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport → Hotel Airport Centre Point | 2 km | 6 min | INR 428.00 | See details |
| Airport sitting dome → Ginger Nagpur, Airport Road | 3.1 km | 7 min | INR 464.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Nagpur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
from INR 371.00Airport
Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
See prices and book →Airport sitting dome
from INR 371.00Airport
33R4+57P, Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
See prices and book →Ajni Junction
from INR 608.00Station
Rambagh, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440003
See prices and book →Ashirwad Theatre
from INR 647.00Station
Ganeshpeth Colony, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440018, India
See prices and book →Itwari Junction
from INR 845.00Station
Shantinagar Colony, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India
See prices and book →Kamptee
from INR 1,274.00Station
Lakad Ganj, Kamptee, Maharashtra 441001
See prices and book →Nagpur Junction railway station
from INR 704.00Station
Sitabuldi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001
See prices and book →ST Bus Stand Nagpur
from INR 662.00Station
Ganeshpeth Colony, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440018
See prices and book →All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Nagpur
from INR 698.00Hospital
MIHAN, Nagpur, Sumthana, Dahegaon, Maharashtra 441108
See prices and book →CIIMS Hospital Bajajnagar Nagpur
from INR 581.00Hospital
93, Bajaj Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010
See prices and book →KIMS-Kingsway Hospitals
from INR 701.00Hospital
SPANV Medisearch Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd, 44, Kingsway Rd, near Kasturchand Park, Mohan Nagar, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001
See prices and book →Lata Mangeshkar Hospital | Multispeciality hospital in Nagpur
from INR 701.00Hospital
Hingna Rd, Digdoh Hills, Police Nagar, Digdoh, Maharashtra 440019
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nagpur?
In Nagpur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nagpur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nagpur?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nagpur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nagpur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nagpur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car